Here are the 26th Screen Actors Guild Awards full complete winner’s lists 2020. The
26th SAG
Awards
2020 season is full on rock where we saw
some well-deserved Hollywood Screen Actors bagged their 26th Screen Actors Guild Awards by their most celebrated
performances of the year. Today in Los Angeles some of the great Actors came
under one roof to celebrate movies, television and radio organized by the 26th Screen Actors Guild
Awards.
Today
Screen Actors Guild Awarded the best
of 2019 in LA todays. We saw from Brad Pitt and Jennifer Aniston’s
big win to Joaquin Phoenix taking another trophy home for Joker also we saw the lifetime achievement award to Robert De Niro.
So Scroll down to watch the complete winners list of the 26th Screen Actors Guild
Awards
below.
The 26th Screen Actors Guild Awards 2020 aired live on TNT and TBS. Here
are the nominees and winners of SAG AwardLeonardo DiCaprio presented the lifetime achievement award to Robert De Niro during the show of 26th Screen Actors Guild Awards at the Los Angeles Shrine Auditorium and Expo Hall.
Related Article -
Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
“Bombshell”
(Lionsgate)
“The Irishman” (Netflix)
“Jojo Rabbit” (Fox)
“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood” (Sony)
“Parasite” (Neon) (WINNER)
“The Irishman” (Netflix)
“Jojo Rabbit” (Fox)
“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood” (Sony)
“Parasite” (Neon) (WINNER)
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role
Nominees
-
Cynthia
Erivo (“Harriet”)
Scarlett Johansson (“Marriage Story”)
Lupita Nyong’o (“Us”)
Charlize Theron (“Bombshell”)
Renée Zellweger (“Judy”) (WINNER)
Scarlett Johansson (“Marriage Story”)
Lupita Nyong’o (“Us”)
Charlize Theron (“Bombshell”)
Renée Zellweger (“Judy”) (WINNER)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role
Nominees
Christian
Bale (“Ford v Ferrari”)
Leonardo DiCaprio (“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”)
Adam Driver (“Marriage Story”)
Taron Egerton (“Rocketman”)
Joaquin Phoenix (“Joker”) (WINNER)
Leonardo DiCaprio (“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”)
Adam Driver (“Marriage Story”)
Taron Egerton (“Rocketman”)
Joaquin Phoenix (“Joker”) (WINNER)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries
Nominees
Mahershala
Ali (“True Detective”)
Russell Crowe (“The Loudest Voice”)
Jared Harris (“Chernobyl”)
Jharrel Jerome (“When They See Us”)
Sam Rockwell (“Fosse/Verdon”) (WINNER)
Russell Crowe (“The Loudest Voice”)
Jared Harris (“Chernobyl”)
Jharrel Jerome (“When They See Us”)
Sam Rockwell (“Fosse/Verdon”) (WINNER)
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series
WINNER – The Crown (Netflix)
Nominees
“Big
Little Lies” (HBO)
“The Crown” (Netflix) (WINNER)
“Game of Thrones” (HBO)
“The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
“Stranger Things” (Netflix)
“The Crown” (Netflix) (WINNER)
“Game of Thrones” (HBO)
“The Handmaid’s Tale” (Hulu)
“Stranger Things” (Netflix)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER – Peter Dinklage (“Game of Thrones”)
Nominees
Sterling
K. Brown (“This Is Us”)
Steve Carell (“The Morning Show”)
Billy Crudup (“The Morning Show”)
Peter Dinklage (“Game of Thrones”) (WINNER)
David Harbour (“Stranger Things”)
Steve Carell (“The Morning Show”)
Billy Crudup (“The Morning Show”)
Peter Dinklage (“Game of Thrones”) (WINNER)
David Harbour (“Stranger Things”)
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series
WINNER – Jennifer Aniston (“The Morning Show”)
Nominees
Jennifer
Aniston (“The Morning Show”) (WINNER)
Helena Bonham Carter (“The Crown”)
Olivia Colman (“The Crown”)
Jodie Comer (“Killing Eve”)
Elisabeth Moss (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
Helena Bonham Carter (“The Crown”)
Olivia Colman (“The Crown”)
Jodie Comer (“Killing Eve”)
Elisabeth Moss (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries
WINNER – Michelle Williams (“Fosse/Verdon”)
Nominees
Patricia
Arquette (“The Act”)
Toni Collette (“Unbelievable”)
Joey King (“The Act”)
Emily Watson (“Chernobyl”)
Michelle Williams (“Fosse/Verdon”) (WINNER)
Toni Collette (“Unbelievable”)
Joey King (“The Act”)
Emily Watson (“Chernobyl”)
Michelle Williams (“Fosse/Verdon”) (WINNER)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Supporting Role
Nominees
Jamie
Foxx (“Just Mercy”)
Tom Hanks (“A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”)
Al Pacino (“The Irishman”)
Joe Pesci (“The Irishman”)
Brad Pitt (“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”) (WINNER)
Tom Hanks (“A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood”)
Al Pacino (“The Irishman”)
Joe Pesci (“The Irishman”)
Brad Pitt (“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”) (WINNER)
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role
WINNER – Laura Dern (“Marriage Story”)
Nominees
Laura
Dern (“Marriage Story”) (WINNER)
Scarlett Johansson (“Jojo Rabbit”)
Nicole Kidman (“Bombshell”)
Jennifer Lopez (“Hustlers”)
Margot Robbie (“Bombshell”)
Scarlett Johansson (“Jojo Rabbit”)
Nicole Kidman (“Bombshell”)
Jennifer Lopez (“Hustlers”)
Margot Robbie (“Bombshell”)
Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series
WINNER – “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Amazon)
Nominees
“Barry”
(HBO)
“Fleabag” (Amazon)
“The Kominsky Method” (Netflix)
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Amazon) (WINNER)
“Schitt’s Creek” (CBC Television/Pop TV)
“Fleabag” (Amazon)
“The Kominsky Method” (Netflix)
“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel” (Amazon) (WINNER)
“Schitt’s Creek” (CBC Television/Pop TV)
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series
WINNER
– Phoebe Waller-Bridge (“Fleabag”)
Nominees
Christina
Applegate (“Dead to Me”)
Alex Borstein (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Rachel Brosnahan (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Catherine O’Hara (“Schitt’s Creek”)
Phoebe Waller-Bridge (“Fleabag”) (WINNER)
Alex Borstein (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Rachel Brosnahan (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Catherine O’Hara (“Schitt’s Creek”)
Phoebe Waller-Bridge (“Fleabag”) (WINNER)
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series
WINNER – Tony Shalhoub (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”)
Nominees
Alan
Arkin (“The Kominsky Method”)
Michael Douglas (“The Kominsky Method”)
Bill Hader (“Barry”)
Andrew Scott (“Fleabag”)
Tony Shalhoub (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”) (WINNER)
Michael Douglas (“The Kominsky Method”)
Bill Hader (“Barry”)
Andrew Scott (“Fleabag”)
Tony Shalhoub (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”) (WINNER)
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Motion Picture:
WINNER – Avengers: Endgame
Nominees
“Avengers:
Endgame” (WINNER)
“Ford v Ferrari”
“The Irishman”
“Joker”
“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
“Ford v Ferrari”
“The Irishman”
“Joker”
“Once Upon a Time in Hollywood”
Outstanding Action Performance by a Stunt Ensemble in a Comedy or Drama Series
WINNER – Game of Thrones
Nominees
“Game
of Thrones” (WINNER)
“GLOW”
“Stranger Things”
“The Walking Dead”
“Watchmen
“GLOW”
“Stranger Things”
“The Walking Dead”
“Watchmen
#26th_Screen_Actors_Guild_Awards_2020 #SAG #Awards
Related Article -
Top 15 Best Hollywood Movies 2019 List so far
Jumanji: The Next Level Hollywood Movies Review
Dwayne Johnson (The Rock) - Biography
Please let me know what you guys think about this 26th Screen Actors Guild Awards full complete winner’s lists 2020 please put on the comment below and as always if you enjoyed the 26th Screen Actors Guild Awards. Then make sure to hit the share button follow us on Facebook and Twitter also subscribe the newsletter of Uslis.com
Also Follow Us -
Twitter - https://twitter.com/Uslisdotcom
Pinterest - https://in.pinterest.com/uslisdotcom/
0 Comments
Please do not enter any spam link in the comment box